Tall Timbers District Committee

Position Name Phone

District Key Three Leadership

District Chair Bruce Tough (281) 681-0808
District Commissioner Willard Harvey (713) 409-0504
Sr. District Executive Mary Welch (713) 805-7754

North Division

   
Division Chair John Dutch (281) 703-8534
Division Commissioner Mike Lampkin (281) 798-5998
Field Director Chris Reynolds (713) 598-0521

Vice Chairs

Vice Chair Nick Sorensen  
Vice Chair Stuart Schroeder  
Vice Chair Jon Howard  

Program Committee

Program Committee Chair
     • Event Feedback 
Keith Landau  
Recognition Dinner Chair Therese Wind  
Conservation Chair Glenn Buckley  
Order of the Arrow Chapter Adviser
     • Request an OA Election
     • Request an Arrow of Light Ceremony
Trey Jackson  
Camporee Chair John Baldwin  
Day Camp Director Cami Payette  
Day Camp Program Jennifer Thomas  
Rocket Day Chair Keith Landau  
Webelos Woods Chair Trey Jackson  
Enterprise Risk Management Chair Danny LeGaye  
Communications & Media Chair
    • Website Feedback
   
First Aid Meet Chair    

Membership Committee

Membership Chair Hannah Willems  
Webelos To Scout Transition Chair Lori Hughes  
New Unit    
Fall / Spring Recruiting Chair
     • Request Fall Recruiting Fliers
     • Request Spring Recruiting Fliers
Brian Greenwalt  

Advancement Committee

Advancement Chair Mark Peterson  
Advancement Day Chair    
Merit Badge Coordinator Edna Asare  
Eagle Scout Organizer Greg McFarlane  

Training Committee

Training Chair Ignacio Sauceda  
Wood Badge Diane Cannon  
Training Committee Member Ignacio Sauceda  

Finance Committee

Finance Chair (open)  
Family Friends of Scouting Chris Keene  
Community Friends of Scouting Stuart Lapp  
Scouting For Food Chair Eli Kiefaber  
Popcorn Kernel Therese Wind  
Scout Fair Chair Therese Wind  
Nominating Chair Gil Staley  
Steering Committee Chair    
Community Leadership Dinner Nick Sorensen  

Members-At-Large

Member Bill Berry  
Member Heather Harden  
Member Russell Carmen  
Member Jennifer Thomas  
Member Willard Harvey  
Member Doug Sivula  
Member Carolina Rosales  
Member Pablo Gluzman  
Member Rafael Ramos  
Member Steve Frantz  
Member Art Mowad  

Commissioners 

District Commissioner Willard Harvey (713) 409-0504
Assistant District Commissioner - At-Large Bill Berry  
Assistant District Commissioner - At-Large LDS Willard Harvey  
Assistant District Commissioner - Recharter Art Mowad  
Assistant District Commissioner - At-Large Mike Lampkin  
Roundtable Staff
Assistant District Commissioner - Roundtable Jennifer Shorr  
Scouts BSA Roundtable staff Michael Dixon  
Cub Scout Roundtable staff Paul Thomas  
Assistant District Commissioners
Assistant District Commissioner - Cub Scout    
Assistant District Commissioner - Cub Scout LDS S Jen Thomas  
Assistant District Commissioner - Cub Scout LDS WS Jennifer Shorr  
Assistant District Commissioner - Scouts BSA George Gentes  
Assistant District Commissioner - Scouts BSA LDS S Michael Dixon  
Assistant District Commissioner - Scouts BSA LDS WS Paul Oman  
Assistant District Commissioner - Venturing Art Mowad  
Unit Commissioners
Unit Commissioner Carolina Rosales  
Unit Commissioner Chris Keene  
Unit Commissioner Diane Cannon  
Unit Commissioner Ernest Sutter  
Unit Commissioner Karen O'Toole  
Unit Commissioner Kevin Henao  
Unit Commissioner Pablo Gluzman  
Unit Commissioner Rafael Ramos  
Unit Commissioner Todd Van Balen  
Unit Commissioner Ernie Ladkani  
Unit Commissioner Jen Thomas  
Unit Commissioner Angela Zufelt  

Council Number 576
Boy Scouts of America

Cockrell Scout Center
2225 N Loop W
Houston, Texas 77008

(713) 659-8111
(713) 659-6729 (fax)

Council Office Hours:
Monday - Friday 
8:00 am to 4:30 pm
(excluding holidays)

(Scout Shops hours)

SHAC Facebook

  pinterest icon  Flickr Icon  Instagram icon  Youtube icon